2013 Top 25 Winning Cats and Kittens

TOP 25 CATS

Award Sponsor
Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC MITTELMEIJER ROSKOSHNIY KOT MUR
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby Siberian
Evgeniya Boyko
Rumfold Cattery
Second Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC BRETTONPARK ON TARGET
Black Persian
Renate Nickel and Gunter Wendt
Decuzzi Nathalie
Third Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC SIEMPREAMAR MOVES LIKE JAGGER
Seal Point/Bicolor Ragdoll
Amy Stadter
Laurie Schiff/Marion Yates
Fourth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC PAJOCOONS THEOBROMINE OF CHEMICOONS
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby Maine Coon
Liz Hansen
Cascade Mountain and Whatatrill Maine Coons
Fifth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC KARISSIMAKAT SPITTNIMAGE OF HIGROVE
Red Point Himalayan
Kurt Williams
Barb Leffler and Pow
Sixth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC TARTATIN OF PHOENIX/ID
Blue British Shorthair
Gerda Van De Werf
Grandbois Chartreux
Seventh Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC CHAMOURAIS GLAD TO SEE YOU
Sable Ticked Tabby Singapura
Catherine and Damien Bourreau
Sabine & Ralf Weber
Eighth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC PALACEDOLLS ATTICUS OF SNUGGLERAGS
Seal Point/Mitted Ragdoll
Heather Sands
Rumblepuff
Ninth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC COONIFICENT GIZMO
Black Silver Ticked Tabby/White Maine Coon
Pat Montanaro/David Billingsly
Chamourais
Tenth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC SARAJEN EZRA BROOKS
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby/White Maine Coon
Teri Matzkin
Chemicoons
Eleventh Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC AKERRS REGAL SPLENDOR OF MEDUSA
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby Bengal
Atsuki Maeyama/Samantha Kerr
Kissyfurs Birmans
Twelfth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC SPEAKEASY SUNDANCE KID OF FRACTAL
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby Bengal
Marie Vodicka
Wildgold Bengals
Thirteenth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC AMAYALYNX HIRSCHFELD OF MTNEST
Black/White Maine Coon
Judy/David Bernbaum
Hugh & Peggy Price
Fourteenth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC WOODPILE MUDDY WATERS OF MAINEVU
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby Maine Coon
Marjorie/Phillip Berger
MTNest Maine Coons
Fifteenth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC IRONFORGE OMEGA RED
Red Classic Tabby American Shorthair
Steele and Angele Harden
Carolyn Rennie/Sarah Hoops
Sixteenth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC FLUTTERBY FORTUNATE SON
Cream Lynx (Tabby) Point Siamese
Vicki Jo Harrison/Toni Jones
Judith Johnson
Seventeenth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC KATSNKLAMMS NICODEUMUS OF ORO OJOS
Black Bombay
William and Toni Pierce
Nascat Maine Coons
Eighteenth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC CATZANOVA HOUDINI
Ruddy Ticked Tabby Somali
Bernard Clergue/Fabienne Kletzky
Laurie Schiff/Marion Yates
Nineteenth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC KISSYFURS ITS MY PARTY PAWS
Seal Point/Gloved Birman
Laura Mitobe
Jesse Rafael Machuca
Twentieth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC GERAYLAR BULAT GERAY
White Turkish Angora
S Linkova/V Levkovich
Ilendri Cattery
Twenty First Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC REDDOOR GLEAM OF LITTLEALICE
Cream Point/Bicolor Ragdoll
Hiroshi Tsunoda
Sharon Shulby
Twenty Second Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC RAINFOREST LASYA LING
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby Bengal
Jaen Treesinger/Clive and Elaine Ramsay
Amisti Birmans & Kurilian Bobtails
Twenty Third Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC DESCAVALIER ETERNITY
Ruddy Ticked Tabby Abyssinian
Irina Kudryavtseva
Sunna Nordica
Twenty Fourth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC CHANTEUSE MLLE MINDIE
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby/White Persian
Ann-Charlotte Joseph
Patricia and Arthur Still
Twenty Fifth Best Cat of the Year
IW SGC WILLIAMINA KAGURA OF OHEDO
Blue Silver Classic Tabby/White Maine Coon
Mika Kimiyama/Michiko Hagan
Russ Hagan & Akiko Ishimura
 

TOP LONGHAIR CATS

Award Sponsor
Seventeenth Best Longhair Cat of the Year
IW SGC ANOUCHKA JULIETTE
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby/White Persian
Brigitte Pouliot
Marjorie and Philip Berger
Eighteenth Best Longhair Cat of the Year
IW SGC CALIRAGS MARDI GRAS
Seal Torbie Point/Mitted Ragdoll
Anne and Eric Paul
Cheryl Hogan
Nineteenth Best Longhair Cat of the Year
IW SGC GBCHARISMAKATT POLAR STAR
White Norwegian Forest
Delsa and Phil Rudge

Nicky Goulter
Twentieth Best Longhair Cat of the Year
IW RUMFOLD CHICO DE ORO HONEY OWL/ID
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby Scottish Fold Longhair
Ksenya Mosyagina
Rumfold Cattery
Twenty First Best Longhair Cat of the Year
IW SGC DREAMCOON FIDELIO
Red Smoke Maine Coon
Elena Mikirticheva
Evgeniya Boyko & Tigrusha
Twenty Second Best Longhair Cat of the Year
IW SGC OVEREAR STORMY WEATHER
Seal Torbie Point/White American Curl Longhair
Claire Winman
Lesley And David Coyne
Twenty Third Best Longhair Cat of the Year
IW SGC BALIMOOR MY LITTLE BELLE
Blue Lynx (Tabby) Point Balinese
Maureen Davies
Carolscats
Twenty Fourth Best Longhair Cat of the Year
IW SGC GRIMOIRE AUDREY HEPBURN OF ZARAFET
White Turkish Angora
Jesse Rafael Machuca
Kissyfurs Birmans
Twenty Fifth Best Longhair Cat of the Year
IW SGC SMITTENKITTEN FINDUS FLUFFYPANTS
Cream British Longhair
Madame Maryline Brun
Acacia
 

TOP SHORTHAIR CATS

Award Sponsor
Tenth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC SUNNANORDICA PEPPER
Russian Blue
Tamara Martemyanova
Wychwood Russian Blue Cats and Jeannine Parfitt
Eleventh Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC ARADIA FINE TUNING THE MOJO
Ruddy Ticked Tabby Abyssinian
Brenda Russo
Toni Jones/Vicki Harrison
Twelfth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC WYNDCHYMES JETHRO GIBBS
Black/White Japanese Bobtail
L Search/V Crawford/K Bishop
Barb Leffler and Pow<
Thirteenth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC RANDAZZLEME PROMISE ME THIS
Black/White Sphynx
Dawn Randazzo/Cyndee Gause
Baldfantasea Sphynx
Fourteenth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC KITTI KAT BALCONES FAULT
Red Selkirk Rex
Kathrine/Sarah Ruttan
Plaque Sponsor:
Felinart
Fifteenth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC MOUNTTEINE MUSASHI
Chocolate British Shorthair
Osamu Shimizu
Featherland
Sixteenth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC ALARIO EYSLING
Chocolate Point Siamese
Sally Gibbins
Wychwood Russian Blue Cats and Jeannine Parfitt
Seventeenth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC COWBOYCASANOVA OF SPEAKEASY
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby Bengal
Chris/Gary Jacobson
Toby
Eighteenth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC FENIX BASEMENT JAXX
Ruddy Ticked Tabby Abyssinian
Karen Vance/Susan Graham/Jennifer Hardin
Baldfantasea Sphynx
Nineteenth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC ILENDRI MINERVA
Brown (Black) Marbled Tabby Bengal
Agata Kruszona-Zawadzka
Geraylar & Ladakedi
Twentieth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC BENGALAND FEZZIWIG
Seal Spotted Lynx (Tabby) Point Bengal
Hugh/Peggy Price
MTNest Maine Coons
Twenty First Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC CREOLE LORELEI
Black Tortie Cornish Rex
Don and Bonnie Ardoin
Suzanne Hansen
Twenty Second Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC BEAUCHADOR LORD O THE RINGS
Black Silver Classic Tabby/White American Shorthair
Andre Grenier
 
Twenty Third Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC HERO IN VER NESS/WC
Black Silver Classic Tabby American Shorthair
Ekaterina Kanatova
 
Twenty Fourth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC CHISHOLMTRAIL ZEUS OF DREAMFINDER
Chocolate Silver Spotted Tabby Ocicat
Debbie Prince
Ken Kershaw
Twenty Fifth Best Shorthair Cat of the Year
IW SGC SAZIKATZ RINGO OF LUVPURRS
Lilac Mink Tonkinese
Vanadis Crawford
Barb Leffler and Pow
 

TOP 25 KITTENS

Award Sponsor
Best Kitten of the Year
IW RANDAZZLEME PROMISE ME THIS
Black/White Sphynx
Dawn Randazzo/Cyndee Gause
Concordance
Second Best Kitten of the Year
IW SARAJEN EZRA BROOKS
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby/White Maine Coon
Teri Matzkin
Suzanne Jeanmenne
Third Best Kitten of the Year
IW BERRYHILLE SOOKIE STACKMOUSE
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby Exotic Shorthair
Mary Lynn Krause
Christina Baumer and Vicki White
Fourth Best Kitten of the Year
IW BATIFOLEURS JAMILA
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby Bengal
Irene Van Belzen
Ilendri Cattery
Fifth Best Kitten of the Year
IW AZWEGIE WHOOZ YUR DADDY
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby/White Norwegian Forest
Debra O'Shaughnessy
Carole McFadden & Chet Walborn
Sixth Best Kitten of the Year
IW WHOZZ SNEAK PEEK OF A'TIEN
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby/White Persian
Kathleen Owens/Steven Savant
Laurie Schiff/Marion Yates
Seventh Best Kitten of the Year
IW MYSTICMELODY LOMBARDI OF ROCKINASHI
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby Siberian
Cory/Nikki Crandall-Seibert
Dan and Judith Johnson
Eighth Best Kitten of the Year
IW IRONFORGE ARABESQUE
Black Silver Classic Tabby/White American Shorthair
S/A Harden/C Rennie/S Hoops
Carole Mcfadden & Chet Walborn
Ninth Best Kitten of the Year
IW POINTOCURL VIVIENNE
Black Silver Spotted Torbie American Curl Longhair
Olga Murashko/Victoria Manoshicova
Rumfold Cattery
Tenth Best Kitten of the Year
IW CATZANOVA HARRY CIPRIANI
Ruddy Ticked Tabby Somali
Bernard Clergue
Decuzzi Nathalie
Eleventh Best Kitten of the Year
IW HMS OLIVER TWIST OF DREAKO
Blue/White British Shorthair
Anastasia and Deborah McKenzie
Marjorie & Philip Berger
Twelfth Best Kitten of the Year
IW HMS TARTAN
Blue Tortie/White British Shorthair
Harley Devilbiss
Cattica Cat Club
Thirteenth Best Kitten of the Year
IW SKEENVILLE SKINDEPENDENCE DAY
Red Mackerel Tabby/White Sphynx
Marion Yates/Laurie Schiff
Luke Edge
Fourteenth Best Kitten of the Year
IW TOXICATE TAHINI
Blue Tortie/White Persian
T Dalton/C Rennie/S Hoops
Oberlin Havanas
Fifteenth Best Kitten of the Year
IW MCINKATS SHOOFLY SOPHIE
Chocolate Classic Tabby Oriental Shorthair
Karen/Steve McInchak
Patricia and Arthur Still
Sixteenth Best Kitten of the Year
IW CHEMICOONS FIRELIGHT OF CONCORDANCE
Red Classic Tabby Maine Coon
Tereasa Brainerd/Liz Hansen
Uncle Tealc
Seventeenth Best Kitten of the Year
IW FLUTTERBY FORTUNATE SON
Cream Lynx (Tabby) Point Siamese
Vicki Harrison
Velpaws Siamese
Eighteenth Best Kitten of the Year
IW AMISTI ALICE SPRINGS
Chocolate Tortie Point/Gloved Birman
Nicki Fenwick-Raven
Patrick & Veerle
Nineteenth Best Kitten of the Year
IW BIGRIVERCOON PUMA OF SMOKEYCOONS
Red Classic Tabby Maine Coon
E Hawksworth-Weitz/F Weitz
Samphire Cattery
Twentieth Best Kitten of the Year
IW OBERLIN CUBA
Chocolate Havana
Patrick/Jonna Inman
Carolyn Rennie/Sarah Hoops
Twenty First Best Kitten of the Year
IW CHISHOLMTRAIL ZEUS OF DREAMFINDER
Chocolate Silver Spotted Tabby Ocicat
Debbie Prince
Ann-Charlotte Joseph
Twenty Second Best Kitten of the Year
IW PURR-STAR SOLAR POWER
Red Lynx (Tabby) Point Himalayan
Barbara Lee Leffler
Cathy and Carson
Twenty Third Best Kitten of the Year
IW RADIANCE ROLLIN INTHE DEEP
White Oriental Shorthair
Vicki Jo Harrison/Toni Jones
Cheryl Hogan
Twenty Fourth Best Kitten of the Year
IW SENSAY ANNIE GETYOURGUN
Brown (Black) Spotted Torbie/White Oriental Shorthair
Dominique De Bruyn
 
Twenty Fourth Best Kitten of the Year
IW BLUERIDGECATS TRADE WINDS
Lilac Lynx (Tabby) Point British Shorthair
Amanda Williams
Monika Dany
 

TOP 25 ALTERS

Award Sponsor
Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA KELLOGGS HIT THE LIGHTS OF SAMPHIRE
Black Silver Classic Tabby American Shorthair
Heinrich and Carly Kellogg/C Schofield
Plaque Sponsor:
Concordance
Trophy Sponsor:
Rumblepuff
Second Best Alter of the Year
IW SGC PIRATESLAIR I OUGHTA BE IN PICTURES
Cream Lynx (Tabby) Point/Gloved Birman
Judith Milling
Barb Leffler and Pow
Third Best Alter of the Year
IW SGC SARAJEN WOODFORD RESERVE
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby/White Maine Coon
Teri Matzkin
Susan Erikson
Fourth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGC ARADIA ABRACADABRA OF BELISAMA
Ruddy Ticked Tabby Abyssinian
Vicki L White
Ocination Cattery
Fifth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA TASSAM BOOKEMDANNO OF ST VALENTINE
Seal Lynx (Tabby) Point Balinese
Patricia/Arthur Still
Ken Kershaw
Sixth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA MINUSDETAILS MAXIMUS DECIMUSMERIDUS
White Cymric
Eric/Linda Swierczynski
Misty
Seventh Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA RADIANCE TRISTAN OF TOMBAR
Chocolate Ticked Tabby/White Oriental Shorthair
Dewane Barnes
Laurie Schiff/Marion Yates
Eighth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA MARLEEVO BUGATTI
Black Tortie Persian
Allennia/Jean Voerster
Pam & Ken Bower
Ninth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA ORIAMORE BUGATTI
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby Oriental Shorthair
Lori Hall
George and Marilyn DeLong
Tenth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA BEWITCHED PRADA
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby/White Siberian
Wayne and Gloria Mahan
Dan and Judith Johnson
Eleventh Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA JOVILGA LT EQUIANO
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby/White American Curl Longhair
Yuliya Yushmanova
Moving Spirit Cattery
Twelfth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA BALIMOOR CODY OSNOWDRIFT
White Oriental Longhair
Suzanne Barry
Carolscats
Thirteenth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA OYATE BENJAMIN BUTTONS OF ROADSEND
Red Ticked Tabby Oriental Shorthair
George/Marilyn DeLong
Dan and Judith Johnson
Fourteenth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA ALEXANDRITE AKIRO
Seal Lynx (Tabby) Point/White Siberian
Jo-Anne Gibson
Cattica Cat Club
Fifteenth Best Alter of the Year
IW LUCKY TICKET JUBATUS
Chocolate Spotted Tabby Oriental Shorthair
Lyubov Demina
Rumfold Cattery
Sixteenth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA CATZANOVA HUCKLEBERRY FINN
Ruddy Ticked Tabby Somali
Bernard Clergue and Fabienne Kletzky
Featherland
Seventeenth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGC KARISSIMAKAT BACALL OF CALIGULA
Seal Torbie Point Himalayan
Jo Parris/Linda Ferguson
Alchemy
Eighteenth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA PROUD LEON
Blue Point/Bicolor Ragdoll
Naoki/Mitsue Sato
Tokyo Cat Club
Nineteenth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA AMAZOLOU THE NEW SCHMOO
Red Silver Chinchilla Selkirk Rex
Miss S L Walker
Kitti and Sarah Ruttan
Twentieth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA MARCLAY'S FERGALICIOUS OF PKAY'S/CF
Blue Tortie Point Himalayan
Pamela Bower
Patricia and Arthur Still
Twenty First Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA BALIMOOR BELLES LIAM
Lilac Lynx (Tabby) Point Balinese
Suzanne Barry
Lesley and David Grainger
Twenty Second Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA GRAYMARK AGATE OF BURMAPEARL
Sable Burmese
Nancy L Reeves
Rumblepuff
Twenty Third Best Alter of the Year
IW SGC IRONFORGE FULL THROTTLE
Black Silver Classic Tabby American Shorthair
C Rennie/S Hoops/S and A Harden
Rumblepuff
Twenty Fourth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA ALF NEVSKOE TSARSTVO/ID
Seal Lynx (Tabby) Point/White Siberian
Tatiana Mozheva
 
Twenty Fifth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGC WYNDCHYMES MASERATI OF CAREYCATS
Red Mackerel Tabby/White Japanese Bobtail
Tanya Carey/Karen Bishop
Wyndchymes
Twenty Fifth Best Alter of the Year
IW SGCA ANNBIRWAVES HOLY ISMAEL OF ORO OJOS
Seal Point/Gloved Birman
William/Toni Pierce
 
 

TOP 25 HOUSEHOLD PET CATS

Award Sponsor
Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM FERAL FAUCET
Black/White
Ken Kershaw
Plaque Sponsor:
Laurie Schiff/Marion Yates
Trophy Sponsor:
Rescue Cats
Second Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM SOFFIEE
Brown (Black) Mackerel Torbie/White
Linda Swierczynski
Feral Faucet
Third Best Household Pet of the Year
LA SGM AY CHIHUAHUA OF CAREYCATS
Brown (Black) Mackerel Torbie/White
Jerri Clark/Tanya and Al Walbrun
Ruby
Fourth BestHousehold Pet of the Year
IW SGM DONT TAKE YOUR LOVE TO TOWN
Blue Tortie/White
Honey Gilmore/Charles Haynie
Luvpurrs
Fifth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SPLATATOON
Black/White
Jackie Luebke-Puetz
Feral Faucet
Sixth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM FILTHY MCNASTY OF CAREYCATS
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby/White
Jerri Clark/Tanya and Al Walbrun
Oliver
Seventh Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM HOORAY FOR HOLLYWOOD OF TORTIESRUS
Black Tortie/White
Tanya Walbrun/Al Walbrun/Sherry Green
Ruby
Eighth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM BLACK PEARL OF RUGRUNNERS
Black
Karen/Charles Buscavage/Sherri McConnell
 
Ninth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM CARLY
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby/White
Wayne and Gloria Mahan
Feral Faucet
Tenth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM LUV BUGS A BUNDLEOFJOY
Black Tortie/White
Doug/Monica Mousley
 
Eleventh Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM SNOBALL
Red Lynx (Tabby) Point
Lori McMann
Batman
Twelfth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM OCCHI BLU OF MIXOLOGIES
Blue Silver Classic Tabby/White
Delynne Satimore
Azulencos Noblecats
Thirteenth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM JOLLY ROGER OF PIRATESLAIR
Black/White
Laurie Patton
Rumblepuff
Fourteenth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM MR MOCHA TRUFFLES
Chocolate/White
Lynda/Robert Giggy
Feral Faucet
Fifteenth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM MYHEARTSDESIRE OF ANGELBEAR
Black/White
Paula Noble
 
Sixteenth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM DOWNTOWN DANIEL BROWN
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby/White
Sherry Green
Judith & Tessa Johnson
Seventeenth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW TGM JASSENIA
Chocolate Point/Mitted
Marilyn McCorkindale/Jassenia Malagueno
 
Eighteenth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM SANTIAGO SEIS DEDOS
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby
Staci Maiers
Mindy Ferreira - Bellapalazzo Ragdolls
Nineteenth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM CALLIE
Black Tortie/White
Lori McMann
Batman
Twentieth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM FRUITCAKE OF SAZIKATZ
Brown (Black) Mackerel Torbie/White
Sheryl Zink
Laurie Schiff/Marion Yates
Twenty First Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM MICHAEL
Blue
Jane Handelsman
 
Twenty Second Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM SASSY GOT SWAG
Seal Tortie Point
Linda Mosher
Batman
Twenty Third Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM CLARENCE
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby
Kimberly/Dave Albers
Ann Grenier & Mike England
Twenty Fourth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM JOYLEE
Blue Tortie/White
Sheila Andreasen
 
Twenty Fifth Best Household Pet of the Year
IW SGM NEWTON OF COCOASPRIDE
Black Smoke
Colette/Robert Griffiths
The New Culture Club
 

TOP 25 HOUSEHOLD PET KITTENS

Award Sponsor
Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW RHOADE TRASH
Black/White
Jackie Luebke-Puetz
Carole Mcfadden & Chet Walborn
Second Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW CONFETTEE OF CAJUNRAGDOLLS
Brown (Black) Ticked Torbie/White
Anne/Eric Paul
Sharon Shulby
Third Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW HEREUSE OF CARCHET
Blue
Carole McFadden/Chet Walborn
MTNest Maine Coons
Fourth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW SAVANNAH
Black Tortie/White
Wayne and Gloria Mahan
Laurie Schiff/Marion Yates
Fifth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW HIBOUBOU OF CARCHET
Blue
Carole McFadden
MTNest Maine Coons
Sixth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW COSBY
Black
Wayne and Gloria Mahan
Felinart
Seventh Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW MYHEARTSDESIRE OF ANGELBEAR
Black/White
Paula Noble
Nascat Maine Coons
Eighth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW FIONA
White
Linda Swierczynski
 
Ninth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW MCTROUBLE OF SAZIKATZ
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby/White
Sheryl Zink
 
Tenth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW INDIAN SUMMER SKY
Black Golden Shaded Torbie
Honey Gilmore/Charles Haynie
Suzanne Hansen
Eleventh Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW LILY NO BARE OF DESTYNYS
Seal Tortie Point/White
Kathy Keeley/Emily Greene
Matt Geren & Chris Shelton
Twelfth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW CHACHA CHAEM CHOI
Seal Point/White
Staci Maiers
Mindy Ferreira - Bellapalazzo Ragdolls
Thirteenth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW BLACK JACK OF MARLEEVO
Black
Jean and Allennia Voerster
Nascat Maine Coons
Fourteenth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW MISS MARINA
Seal Point/White
Lynda Giggy
Batman
Fifteenth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW HANNA
Black Tortie/White
Linda Swierczynski
Libbie Kerr
Sixteenth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW KIRBYS MAKING A DIFFERENCE
Black/White
Doug/Monica Mousley
Bonnie, Bizzi & Mike
Seventeenth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW CALL ME MAYBE OF MELROSE
Black Tortie/White
Sharon Adams
 
Eighteenth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW MISS SPERRIE OF LITTLEPURRS
Black Tortie/White
Judeth Littlefield
 
Nineteenth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW JAMES VANN GOUGH
Red Mackerel Tabby/White
Sheila Andreasen
 
Twentieth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW THE AMAZING TECHNICOLOR DREAM CAT
Seal Sepia Classic Torbie
Catherine and Jonathan Gargill
Laurie Schiff/Marion Yates
Twenty First Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW LUV BUGS A BUNDLEOFJOY
Black Tortie/White
Doug/Monica Mousley
Rumblepuff
Twenty Second Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW GOOD DAY SUN KING OF HOWLINGCOYOTE
Red Ticked Tabby/White
Reeve Dolan and Kerry Yancy Dolan
Jackie Rose
Twenty Third Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW MASON OF LITTLEPURRS
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby/White
Judeth Littlefield
 
Twenty Fourth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW BLEU HEAVEN
Blue Point/White
Micheline England
Grandbois Chartreux
Twenty Fifth Best Household Pet Kitten of the Year
IW ALAARA
Brown (Black) Mackerel Torbie/White
Margaret/Erika/Lynettle Karpen
 
 

BEST OF BREED

Award Sponsor
Best Abyssinian of the Year
IW SGC DESCAVALIER ETERNITY
Ruddy Ticked Tabby
Irina Kudryavtseva
 
Best American Bobtail of the Year
RW SGC MILEHIKATZ COCO
Chocolate Spotted Tabby
Carol Saine
 
Best American Bobtail Shorthair of the Year
CH MAGICBOBS SWISS MISS OF DEERCREEK
Seal Lynx (Tabby) Point
Robert G Hjerling Jr/Linda Standiford
 
Best American Curl of the Year
QGC CURLAND LATISHA
Lilac Silver Spotted Torbie
Galina Pshenichkina
 
Best American Curl Longhair of the Year
IW SGC OVEREAR STORMY WEATHER
Seal Torbie Point/White
Claire Winman
 
Best American Shorthair of the Year
IW SGC IRONFORGE OMEGA RED
Red Classic Tabby
Steele and Angele Harden
 
Best American Wirehair of the Year
CACAO KINKY SURPRISE OF GREYSTOKE
Black Silver Classic Tabby/White American
Carol Hale
 
Best Balinese of the Year
IW SGC BALIMOOR MY LITTLE BELLE
Blue Lynx (Tabby) Point
Maureen Davies
 
Best Bengal of the Year
IW SGC AKERRS REGAL SPLENDOR OF MEDUSA
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby
Atsuki Maeyama/Samantha Kerr
 
Best Birman of the Year
IW SGC KISSYFURS ITS MY PARTY PAWS
Seal Point/Gloved
Laura Mitobe
 
Best Bombay of the Year
IW SGC KATSNKLAMMS NICODEUMUS OF ORO OJOS
Black
William and Toni Pierce
 
Best British Longhair of the Year
IW SGC SMITTENKITTEN FINDUS FLUFFYPANTS
Cream
Madame Maryline Brun
 
Best British Shorthair of the Year
IW SGC TARTATIN OF PHOENIX/ID
Blue
Gerda Van De Werf
 
Best Burmese of the Year
RW SGC SUIGENERIS CHUNKYMONKY OF RINGAPURR
Chocolate Sepia
J Luebke-Puetz/J Gibson/N K Schuman
 
Best Chartreux of the Year
RW SGC COLUMBLEU GREYSTONE
Blue
Sherrie/Steve Zabriskie
Akiko Ishimura
Best Cornish Rex of the Year
IW SGC CREOLE LORELEI
Black Tortie
Don and Bonnie Ardoin
 
Best Cymric of the Year
IW QGC MINUSDETAILS HEIRHEAD
White
Kay Devilbiss
Amy, Ralph & Filigree
Best Devon Rex of the Year
RW SGC RAININGREXES COLLAGE OF HOSTAHAVEN
Black Silver Mackerel Torbie/White
Wendy Garcia
Randazzleme Sphynx
Best Egyptian Mau of the Year
RW SGC KIRYDASHI ALLUVIAL
Black Silver Spotted Tabby
Michael Pfister
Azulencos Noblecats
Best Exotic Shorthair of the Year
RW SGC INSTA-PURR HELLO DOLLY
Black/White
Marianne Lawrence
 
Best Havana of the Year
RW SGC OBERLIN SOUTHERN SWEET TEA
Chocolate
Patrick and Jonna Inman
Cheryl Hogan
Best Himalayan of the Year
IW SGC KARISSIMAKAT SPITTNIMAGE OF HIGROVE
Red Point
Kurt Williams
 
Best Japanese Bobtail of the Year
IW SGC WYNDCHYMES JETHRO GIBBS
Black/White
L Search/V Crawford/K Bishop
 
Best Japanese Bobtail Longhair of the Year
RW SGC YUKIUSAGI OTOWA
Black Tortie/White
Yukiko Terashima
 
Best Korat of the Year
CH HILLWIZARD LADY BLUE
Blue
Michael Dummann
 
Best Kurilian Bobtail of the Year
GRC ORCHIDBOBS INKA
Black Silver Classic Torbie/White
Sharon Ann Paradis
Vinnie
Best Kurilian Bobtail Longhair of the Year
RW SGC WINSTON FAVORIT TAILS
Red Mackerel Tabby/White
Alex/Dasha Marinets
 
Best Laperm of the Year
GRC SMERALDAS BC JULUKA
Seal Torbie Point/White
Sylvia Groenveld
 
Best Maine Coon of the Year
IW SGC PAJOCOONS THEOBROMINE OF CHEMICOONS
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby
Liz Hansen
 
Best Manx of the Year
RW QGC MINUSDETAILS PLAYIN WITH FIRE
Red Classic Tabby/White
Kay Devilbiss/Mark Davis
 
Best Munchkin of the Year
RW SGC CATHERDER EMBER
Brown (Black) Spotted Torbie/White
Terry/Morgan Christopher
 
Best Munchkin Longhair of the Year
RW QGC RUGRUNNERS HALLEYS COMET
Seal Point/White
S McConnell/S McConnell/K Buscavage
Munchkinlane Cattery
Best Nebelung of the Year
QGC HERMINE DU FORT DE LA BOSSE MARN/LO
Blue
Kimberly Thounhurst
Christiane and Bernard Boucher
Best Norwegian Forest of the Year
IW SGC GBCHARISMAKATT POLAR STAR
White
Delsa and Phil Rudge
 
Best Ocicat of the Year
IW SGC CHISHOLMTRAIL ZEUS OF DREAMFINDER
Chocolate Silver Spotted Tabby
Debbie Prince
 
Best Oriental Longhair of the Year
RW SGC ALCHEMY CANDY O
Black Silver Ticked Tabby
Suzanne Hansen
Heather Lorimer
Best Oriental Shorthair of the Year
RW SGC SYNERGY MR BLUE OF ALCHEMY
Blue Spotted Tabby
Suzanne Hansen
Heather Lorimer
Best Persian of the Year
IW SGC BRETTONPARK ON TARGET
Black
Renate Nickel and Gunter Wendt
 
Best Peterbald of the Year
RW QGC KREMLINCATS KARL MARX AND SPRAYS
Black/White
Jay and Ron Davis
 
Best Pixiebob of the Year
RW SGC COLORADOPIXIES GJONSON
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby
Rick/Marilyn Trenk
Pacific Northwest Outlaws
Best Pixiebob Longhair of the Year
RW STARSNSTRIPES MAJOR FRANK PAYNE
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby
Michele Punzel/Laura Perry
Pacific Northwest Outlaws
Best Ragdoll of the Year
IW SGC SIEMPREAMAR MOVES LIKE JAGGER
Seal Point/Bicolor
Amy Stadter
 
Best Russian Blue of the Year
IW SGC SUNNANORDICA PEPPER
Tamara Martemyanova
 
Best Savannah of the Year
RW SGC A1SAVANNAHS LIGHTNING
Brown (Black) Spotted Tabby
Janet Spain
Rose Darroch
Best Scottish Fold of the Year
RW SGC ULTRA CALL ME ANGEL
Seal Silver Shaded Point
Anastasia Smirnova/Helena Yakunova
Rumfold Cattery
Best Scottish Fold Longhair of the Year
IW RUMFOLD CHICO DE ORO HONEY OWL/ID
Brown (Black) Classic Tabby
Ksenya Mosyagina
 
Best Selkirk Rex of the Year
IW SGC KITTI KAT BALCONES FAULT
Red
Kathrine/Sarah Ruttan
 
Best Selkirk Rex Longhair of the Year
RW SGC BOUCLES MONSIEUR TIBAULT
Black
Miss S L Walker
Lorraine Shelton
Best Siamese of the Year
IW SGC FLUTTERBY FORTUNATE SON
Cream Lynx (Tabby) Point
Vicki Jo Harrison/Toni Jones
 
Best Siberian of the Year
IW SGC MITTELMEIJER ROSKOSHNIY KOT MUR
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby
Evgeniya Boyko
 
Best Singapura of the Year
IW SGC CHAMOURAIS GLAD TO SEE YOU
Sable Ticked Tabby
Catherine and Damien Bourreau
 
Best Snowshoe of the Year
DGC COLDENUFFORSNOW FOX
Seal Point/Mitted
Mollie Southall
Cattica Cat Club
Best Somali of the Year
IW SGC CATZANOVA HOUDINI
Ruddy Ticked Tabby
Bernard Clergue/Fabienne Kletzky
 
Best Sphynx of the Year
IW SGC RANDAZZLEME PROMISE ME THIS
Black/White
Dawn Randazzo/Cyndee Gause
 
Best Thai of the Year
RW SGC CLOUDCITY KATSUMOTO
Seal Point
Marilyn Tennyson and Diane Swabby-Cahill
Archenland, Sandypoints and Stonearch
Best Tonkinese of the Year
IW SGC SAZIKATZ RINGO OF LUVPURRS
Lilac Mink
Vanadis Crawford
 
Best Toyger of the Year
RW SGC GREENCITY KURAZH
Brown (Black) Mackerel Tabby
Svetlana Kutikova
Evgeniya Boyko & Tigrusha
Best Turkish Angora of the Year
IW SGC GERAYLAR BULAT GERAY
White
S Linkova/V Levkovich
 
Best Turkish Van of the Year
RW SGC SHADYCOMBE LOVEJOY
Red/White
Nicky Goulter
Cattica Cat Club

Leave a comment

Make sure you enter all the required information, indicated by an asterisk (*). HTML code is not allowed.