2011 Election Results

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Proposal Results

  • PROPOSAL 1: Amend By-Law 115.3 & 116.1:
    YES
  • PROPOSAL 2: Amend Show Rule 24.2:
    YES
  • PROPOSAL 3: Amend Registration Rules 33.5, 33.7, 33.8, 33.10:
    YES

Presidential Results

  • President:
    Vickie Fisher
  • Vice President:
    Bobbie Tullo

Breed Committee Results

  • Abyssinian:
    Chair: Jean Hannum
    Members: Brenda Russo, Vicki White, Irene (Rene) Knapp, Linda Knuutinen
  • American Bobtail:
    Chair: Katrhyn Sylvia
  • American Shorthair/Wirehair:
    Chair: Robin Higgins
    Members: Erin Russell, Margaret Mello
  • Bengal:
    Chair: Anthony Hutcherson
    Members: Jay Bangle, Mark Pennington, Canie V Brooks, Karen Sausman, Wendy Symmes, Jan Eliza Harrell
  • Birman:
    Chair: Leslie Hurley
    Members: Laurie Patton, Charlotte Shea
  • Bombay/Burmese:
    Chair: Denise Hall
    Members: Wendy P Klamm, Helena Wiklundh
  • Chartreux:
    Chair: Carole McFadden
    Members: Jeanne Johnson, Nancy Dionne
  • Cornish Rex:
    Chair: Sally Patch
  • Manx/Cymric:
    Chair: Anthony Hutcherson
  • Exotic Shorthair:
    Chair: Cheryl Hague
  • Havana:
    Chair: Jonna Inman
    Members: Debra Decker, Frances Yow
  • Himalayan:
    Chair: Roslyn Drusch Allen
  • Egyptian Mau:
    Chair: Donna Madison
    Members: Evelyn Grado-Wolynies, Andra Hearne
  • Japanese Bobtail:
    Tie for Chair: Nikki Crandall-Seibert, James Reardon
    Tie for Members: Cory Crandall-Seibert, Janice Poole
  • LaPerm:
    Chair: Sylvia Groenveld
    Members: George Snell
  • Maine Coon:
    Chair: Kim Tomlin
    Members: Jennifer Sable, Teri Matzkin, Liz Hansen, Ulrike Illia, Phillipa M Holmes, Judy Bernbaum
  • Munchkin:
    Chair: Sherri Mcconnell
    Members: Edwina Lott, Terri J Harris
  • Norwegian Forest:
    Tie for Chair: Melissa Alexander, Linda Stebner
    Members: Sharon L Poer, James (Jim) Armel, Donna Armel
  • Oriental Longhair:
    Chair: Heather Lorimer
  • Oriental Shorthair:
    Chair: Vicki Jo Harrison
    Members: Susan Adler, Toni Jones
  • Peterbald:
    Chair: Jay Davis
  • Pixiebob:
    Tie for Chair: Michele Punzel, Kornelia (Konnie) Surmann
    Members: Carol Barton
  • Ragdoll:
    Chair: Judith Mackey
    Members: Dana Pendergraph, Sue Shorey, Kenneth Staples, Lori McLaughlin, Connie Harvey, Mable Roberts
  • Russian Blue:
    Chair: Amanda Bright
    Members: Jeannine Parfitt, Sun Hee Lee
  • Scottish Fold:
    Chair: Cheryl Hogan
    Members: Stephanie Smith, Sally Patch
  • Selkirk Rex:
    Chair: Kathrine Marshall Ruttan
    Members: Lorraine Shelton, Lucy Robinson
  • Siamese:
    Chair: Vicki Jo Harrison
    Members: Susan Adler, Toni Jones, Penny Garrett, Heather Lorimer
  • Siberian:
    Chair: Cynthia Tunello
    Members: Sue Case, Judith Johnson, Kimberly Mcdaniel, Vicki Mccarroll
  • Singapura:
    Chair: Catherine Bourreau
    Members: Adriana Kajon, Clare Willoughby
  • Snowshoe:
    Chair: Hellen Pounds
    Members: Vicki Mccarroll
  • Somali:
    Chair: Gail Dolan
    Members: Cheryl Chamberlin
  • Sphynx:
    Chair: Marion Yates
    Members: Charles Blake Gipson, Carole Bohanan-Uhler, Brittney Gobble, Ed Manning
  • Thai:
    Chair: Cristy L Bird
    Members: Jennifer Hart, Jenni Toivoniemi
  • Tonkinese:
    Chair: Laurie Schiff
    Members: Vanadis Crawford, Sheryl Zink
  • Toyger:
    Tie for Chair: Yulia Kovalenko, Judith Sugden
    Members: Robert Rohrbaugh
  • Turkish Angora:
    Chair: Kit Goodwin
  • Turkish Van:
    Chair: Erica Tadajewski
    Members: Barbara Lindsey
  • Household Pet:
    Chair: Laura Heineck
    Members: Raymond Wigley

View the detailed online counts.