2010 ANNUAL SPONSORS
TOP 25 CATS
1st Best Cat & 1st Best Longhair
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TABBY MAINE COON
IW SGC PAJOCOONS INDI
WILLEM STRAETMANS
Plaque Sponsored By:
COONARIA
Trophy Sponsored By:
PATRICK & VEERLE
2nd Best Cat & 2nd Best Longhair
SEAL POINT HIMALAYAN
IW MELODY DOLCE VITA/LO
CHRISTOPHE VANPOUILLE
Sponsored By:
DECUZZI NATHALIE
3rd Best Cat & 3rd Best Longhair
RED TICKED TABBY MAINE COON
IW COONIFICENT SERGEANT MUNCH
PAT MONTANARO
Sponsored By:
ROYALLIONS
4th Best Cat & 4th Best Longhair
BLACK TORTIE PERSIAN
IW WALLYCATS GOSSIP GIRL
ROMA ANTHONY
Sponsored By:
VALERIE DAVIDSON
5th Best Cat & Best Shorthair
BLACK BOMBAY
IW SGC VINDOURO PUBLIC ENEMY
DENISE HALL/JAMIE CHRISTIAN/MIKE VASQUEZ
Sponsored By:
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
6th Best Cat & 5th Best Longhair
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TABBY/WHITE NORWEGIAN FOREST
IW SGC FORESTKATZ MCALLEN
JIM/DONNA ARMEL
Sponsored By:
MTNEST
7th Best Cat & 6th Best Longhair
BLACK/WHITE MAINE COON
IW SGC NORACOON COLIN CHAPMAN OF MTNEST
JUDY/DAVID BERNBAUM
Sponsored By:
PHILLIPA HOLMES
8th Best Cat & 7th Best Longhair
WHITE PERSIAN
IW KITTYCHARM SPARKLE IN THE WIND
DARLENE AND JUNE FEGER/R FISCHLER
Sponsored By:
MTNEST
9th Best Cat & 8th Best Longhair
WHITE NORWEGIAN FOREST
IW SGC KELIAS ARTEMISA
FRANCISCO LUIS PANEA RODRIGUEZ
Sponsored By:
GENEVIEVE BASQUINE
10th Best Cat & 9th Best Longhair
RED CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE NORWEGIAN FOREST
IW SGC INTOWISHIN HAAKON OF EPONA
LINDA STEBNER AND MELISSA ALEXANDER
Sponsored By:
BURMARA
10th Best Cat & 2nd Best Shorthair
LILAC SEPIA TONKINESE
IW SGC LUVPURRS THE NEXT ICE AGE
VANADIS CRAWFORD/CHRIS UNANGST
Sponsored By:
DIPLOMAAT
12th Best Cat & 10th Best Longhair
RUDDY TICKED TABBY SOMALI
IW SGC CATZANOVA DON GIOVANNI
BERNARD CLERGUE/FABIENNE KLETZKY
Sponsored By:
GENEVIEVE BASQUINE
13th Best Cat & 11th Best Longhair
CREAM/WHITE PERSIAN
IW SGC MCKATSFANCY QUINN MACCREAMY
P/F MCKAIN/K HENSLEY AND M WILLIAMS
Sponsored By:
JUDITH JOHNSON
14th Best Cat & 3rd Best Shorthair
BLACK BOMBAY
IW SGC RICKATS JACK TRICKORTREAT
BARBARA GARNEAU
Sponsored By:
INTOWISHIN
15th Best Cat & 4th Best Shorthair
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TABBY SELKIRK REX
IW SGC BANGLES TERRAINCOGNITO OF KITTI KAT
KATHRINE/SARAH RUTTAN
Sponsored By:
KEN KERSHAW
16th Best Cat & 5th Best Shorthair
BROWN (BLACK) SPOTTED TORBIE EXOTIC SHORTHAIR
IW SGC GIZANA DIRTY SEXY KITTY
LORRAINE DE ANGELIS
Sponsored By:
PAT MONTANARO
17th Best Cat & 6th Best Shorthair
CHOCOLATE POINT SIAMESE
IW SGC RAKSHA BURUNDI KAYANZA
LAURA DUFFY
Sponsored By:
ART AND PAT STILL
18th Best Cat & 7th Best Shorthair
WHITE AMERICAN WIREHAIR
IW SGC BEAUCHADOR MONT BLANC
ANDRE GRENIER
Sponsored By:
WALLYCATS
19th Best Cat & 8th Best Shorthair
BROWN (BLACK) SPOTTED TABBY/WHITE EXOTIC SHORTHAIR
IW SGC SUNSOAR JOLLY MON OF DREAMQUETE
C HAGUE/K TUREY
Sponsored By:
GIZANA
20th Best Cat & 9th Best Shorthair
BLUE TICKED TABBY ABYSSINIAN
IW SGC RIVERFERN JURA
VALERIE DAVIDSON
Sponsored By:
VICKI JO HARRISON
21st Best Cat & 10th Best Shorthair
BROWN (BLACK) SPOTTED TABBY BENGAL
IW SGC BATIFOLEURS WILD MAGIC
IRENE VAN BELZEN
Sponsored By:
BRUNO CHEDOZEAU
22nd Best Cat & 12th Best Longhair
BLACK SILVER MACKEREL TABBY MAINE COON
IW SGC LAPD ICE HEIST
EMMONS/MELINDA BROWN
Sponsored By:
CHEMICOONS
23rd Best Cat & 13th Best Longhair
WHITE ORIENTAL LONGHAIR
IW SGC BALIMOOR SNOWDRIFT
MAUREEN DAVIES
Sponsored By:
PAT MONTANARO
24th Best Cat & 14th Best Longhair
RED POINT HIMALAYAN
IW SGC KARISSIMAKAT CARBON COPY
DEBBIE LOPEMAN
Sponsored By:
BALIMOOR
25th Best Cat & 11th Best Shorthair
BLACK BOMBAY
IW SGC THECATSLOVE DIEGO
DOMINIQUE JABLONSKI
Sponsored By:
GENEVIEVE BASQUINE
TOP 25 LONGHAIR CATS
15th Best Longhair
BLACK TORTIE PERSIAN
IW SGC DARK ANGEL DE LONGUA AQUA/LO
JOEL RENAUDIN
Sponsored By:
DECUZZI NATHALIE
16th Best Longhair
BLACK PERSIAN
IW SGC CHIEKO ICHI
CHIEKO SAITOH
Sponsored By:
JACKIE ROSE
17th Best Longhair
RED CLASSIC TABBY PERSIAN
IW SGC CAPRIMOON RED BULL OF MARANELLO
RENATE NICKEL
Sponsored By:
BERNADETTE SIEBERT & MINNIE MOUSE
18th Best Longhair
RED POINT HIMALAYAN
IW SGC MYSTERE BOSTON RED SOX
DIANE HUNT
Sponsored By:
SUNSPIRIT
19th Best Longhair
BLACK MAINE COON
IW SGC SARAJEN SOLO OF ANICEMOON
PAUL TE BOKKEL
Sponsored By:
PAT MONTANARO
20th Best Longhair
BLACK/WHITE MAINE COON
IW SGC MAGNACATS JACK BLACK
CAROL CAMPBELL
Sponsored By:
CHEMICOONS
21st Best Longhair
RED CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE PERSIAN
IW SGC FURRDREAMS THE FINAL QUIZ
STACEY CLARKE
Sponsored By:
ANN-CHARLOTTE JOSEPH
22nd Best Longhair
SEAL POINT/BICOLOR RAGDOLL
IW SGC FURREAL CLIFFS PRIDE N JOY
MARY RIDDELL
Sponsored By:
RAGMAGIC
23rd Best Longhair
SEAL POINT/BICOLOR RAGDOLL
IW SGC MARAGS ZAZZY ZOULOU OF RAGMAGIC
AMY STADTER
Sponsored By:
PAT MONTANARO
24th Best Longhair
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE MAINE COON
IW SGC BLAZINARROW NAVAJO
ALEX AND DEBBIE MCKNIFF
Sponsored By:
MTNEST
25th Best Longhair
RED CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE NORWEGIAN FOREST
IW SGC AZWEGIE SIMON
DEBRA O'SHAUGHNESSY
Sponsored By:
TERESA POLK
TOP 25 SHORTHAIR CATS
12th Best Shorthair
BROWN (BLACK) SPOTTED TABBY PIXIEBOB
IW SGC EXPRESIVEPIXIE FRANK JAMES
KONNIE SURMANN/SHARLEEN HORNE
Sponsored By:
PACIFIC NORTHWEST OUTLAWS
13th Best Shorthair
CHOCOLATE SPOTTED TABBY OCICAT
IW SGC CATIATORS AIRRACE OF PIRATESLAIR
L PATTON/A MCCULLOCH/D CLARK
Sponsored By:
GIZANA
14th Best Shorthair
BLACK SILVER CLASSIC TABBY AMERICAN SHORTHAIR
IW SGC KELLOGGS DESTINYS CHILD
HEINRICH AND CARLY KELLOGG/C SCHOFIELD
Sponsored By:
PATRICK & JONNA INMAN
15th Best Shorthair
CHOCOLATE SILVER SPOTTED TABBY ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR
IW SGC FELITAN STARBUCK OF SYNERGY
HEATHER E LORIMER
Sponsored By:
BALIMOOR
16th Best Shorthair
BROWN (BLACK) SPOTTED TABBY BENGAL
IW SGC MEDUSA ULTIMATE JUSTICE
AKIKO/ATSUKI MAEYAMA/SHOUKO ARAI
Sponsored By:
STARLEGACY
17th Best Shorthair
BLUE BRITISH SHORTHAIR
IW SGC KALOOFA IMA POMMY BLOKE
PATRICK LEROUX
Sponsored By:
BRUNO CHEDOZEAU
18th Best Shorthair
BLACK SILVER CLASSIC TABBY AMERICAN SHORTHAIR
IW SGC YANKEESTAR MSGT STRIPES OF PURFUR
LINDA KAY AND JIM ASHLEY
Sponsored By:
DON & MARGIE HEIL
19th Best Shorthair
BLUE CHARTREUX
IW SGC LESPLUSHES ELLE M A DIT
AKIKO ISHIMURA
Sponsored By:
NANCY DIONNE
20th Best Shorthair
BLACK SILVER SPOTTED TABBY EGYPTIAN MAU
IW SGC ROYALNEFERTT HRH SILVER MAGIC
DR ANDRA HEARNE
Sponsored By:
JACKIE ROSE
21st Best Shorthair
CINNAMON TICKED TABBY ABYSSINIAN
IW SGC ALEXY REYNARD THE FOX
OLGA BERESNEVA
Sponsored By:
BRUCE & DIANNE ALEXY
22nd Best Shorthair
CHOCOLATE MINK/WHITE SPHYNX
IW MAHADEVISHAKTI APHRODISIAC
ARLETTE NICODEME
Sponsored By:
PAJOCOONS
23rd Best Shorthair
BLUE TICKED TABBY/WHITE ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR
IW SGC HOJPOJ LONESTAR LEGACY
TONI JONES
Sponsored By:
JIM & DONNA ARMEL
24th Best Shorthair
BLACK SILVER SPOTTED TABBY/WHITE JAPANESE BOBTAIL
IW SGC GINCHIKA YOSHIWARA GIN TORA
NIKKI/CORY CRANDALL-SEIBERT/J REDING
Sponsored By:
HEATHER E LORIMER
25th Best Shorthair
BROWN (BLACK) SPOTTED TABBY BENGAL
IW SGC BENGALAND ROYAL FLUSH
HUGH/PEGGY PRICE
Sponsored By:
STARLEGACY
TOP 25 KITTENS
1st Best Kitten
BLACK SILVER CLASSIC TABBY AMERICAN SHORTHAIR
IW KELLOGGS DESTINYS CHILD
HEINRICH AND CARLY KELLOGG/C SCHOFIELD
Plaque Sponsored By:
BEAUCHADOR
Trophy Sponsored By:
FEATHERLAND
2nd Best Kitten
SEAL POINT/BICOLOR RAGDOLL
IW FURREAL CLIFFS PRIDE N JOY
MARY RIDDELL
Sponsored By:
BEYONCE
3rd Best Kitten
RUSSIAN BLUE
IW TREKUORII ELDORADO
MARIE LAURE SICARD
Sponsored By:
GENEVIEVE BASQUINE
4th Best Kitten
BLUE BRITISH SHORTHAIR
IW KALAME SALOME-DROMORE OF HMS
HARLEY DEVILBISS
Sponsored By:
NATURAL CAT CLUB
5th Best Kitten
BLUE CLASSIC TORBIE/WHITE PERSIAN
IW MARANELLO DELTA BREEZE
RENATE NICKEL
Sponsored By:
PAJOCOONS
6th Best Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) SPOTTED TORBIE EXOTIC SHORTHAIR
IW GIZANA DIRTY SEXY KITTY
LORRAINE DE ANGELIS
Sponsored By:
SIOBHAN MOORE
7th Best Kitten
RUDDY TICKED TABBY ABYSSINIAN
IW ARADIA ALACAZAM OF DESCAVALIER
IRINA KUDRYAVTSEVA AND BRENDA RUSSO
Sponsored By:
JIM & DONNA ARMEL
8th Best Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE MAINE COON
IW MTNEST NO TRANS CATS
JUDY/DAVID BERNBAUM
Sponsored By:
CAROLE MCFADDEN & CHET WALBORN
9th Best Kitten
RUDDY TICKED TABBY ABYSSINIAN
IW LADIFFERENCE ESPLENDIDO
VALERIE FABING
Sponsored By:
DECUZZI NATHALIE
10th Best Kitten
CHOCOLATE TORTIE/WHITE ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR
IW RADIANCE KARMA WHEEL OF PAWSDLITE
TERESA/DAVE RILEY
Sponsored By:
GLOR-EE SIAMESE AND ORIENTAL SHORTHAIRS
11th Best Kitten
BLACK SILVER CLASSIC TABBY AMERICAN SHORTHAIR
IW KELLOGGS HALLOWED BE THY NAME
H AND C KELLOGG/C SCHOFIELD
Sponsored By:
BEAUCHADOR
12th Best Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TORBIE/WHITE EXOTIC SHORTHAIR
IW HIMIEHAVEN COCO CHANEL
KAREN HENSLEY
Sponsored By:
JUDITH JOHNSON
13th Best Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE MAINE COON
IW BLAZINARROW NAVAJO
ALEX AND DEBBIE MCKNIFF
Sponsored By:
MELISSA ALEXANDER & LINDA STEBNER
14th Best Kitten
WHITE AMERICAN WIREHAIR
IW BEAUCHADOR MONT BLANC
ANDRE GRENIER
Sponsored By:
WALLYCATS
15th Best Kitten
CINNAMON SILVER SPOTTED TABBY ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR
IW BAJIMBI SYDNEY SAILOR OF MCINKATS
KAREN/STEVE MCINCHAK
Sponsored By:
INTOWISHIN
16th Best Kitten
WHITE EXOTIC SHORTHAIR
IW MANEKI LOVE EXCLUSIVITY
NATHALIE DECUZZI
Sponsored By:
GENEVIEVE BASQUINE
17th Best Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TORBIE/WHITE MAINE COON
IW CHEMICOONS FIREFOX
LIZ HANSEN
Sponsored By:
SUZANNE JEANMENNE
18th Best Kitten
LILAC SILVER SPOTTED TABBY OCICAT
IW SALATANA EDWARD
L WRIGHT
Sponsored By:
SUSAN KNIGHT
19th Best Kitten
CREAM CLASSIC TABBY PERSIAN
IW VICKETALES OLLIE OF WOODLYN
VICKI HIGGINS/FRANCES HARSHAW
Sponsored By:
GIZANA
20th Best Kitten
BLACK TORTIE/WHITE PERSIAN
IW WHOZZ GOSHGOLLYGEE OF A'TIEN
KATHLEEN OWENS/STEVEN SAVANT
Sponsored By:
STEVE & CHRISTIE MONTGOMERY
21st Best Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE NORWEGIAN FOREST
IW AZWEGIE BOBBY
DEBRA O'SHAUGHNESSY
Sponsored By:
JIM & DONNA ARMEL
22nd Best Kitten
RED TICKED TABBY/WHITE MAINE COON
IW COONIFICENT COACH
PAT MONTANARO
Sponsored By:
LINDA STEBNER & MELISSA ALEXANDER
23rd Best Kitten
BLACK MAINE COON
IW ROYALLIONS COUNT BLACKULA
ALLEN/JANIE HARRIS
Sponsored By:
MTNEST
24th Best Kitten
BLACK TORTIE PERSIAN
IW WALLYCATS DREAM GIRL
ROMA ANTHONY
Sponsored By:
DANA & CHASE
25th Best Kitten
BLUE POINT/BICOLOR RAGDOLL
IW FURREAL CODYS SHAY
MARY RIDDELL
Sponsored By:
RAGMAGIC
TOP 25 ALTERS
1st Best Alter
WHITE CYMRIC
IW SGCA BRANBARREL ONE MINT JULEP
DOROTHY SEILS
Plaque Sponsored By:
JEFF AND HEATHER ROBERTS
Trophy Sponsored By:
JEFF AND HEATHER ROBERTS
2nd Best Alter
WHITE PERSIAN
IW SGC PURRSESSION SNOWBELLE
PAT AND ERNIE MARENGO
Sponsored By:
SIOBHAN MOORE
3rd Best Alter
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TABBY/WHITE PERSIAN
IW SGCA PHYXIUS ARMANI OF SIRPURRS
JINELLE GIRARD
Sponsored By:
CAROLSCATS
4th Best Alter
BLACK BOMBAY
IW SGCA VINDOURO LINCOLN OF KINGSRANSOM
JAMIE CHRISTIAN/MIKE VASQUEZ
Sponsored By:
JOHN AND VICKI JO HARRISON
5th Best Alter
BLUE CHARTREUX
IW SGCA GRANDBOIS AUGUSTUS
C WALBORN/C MCFADDEN/N DIONNE/D STEELE
Sponsored By:
JEFF AND HEATHER ROBERTS
6th Best Alter
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TABBY/WHITE EXOTIC SHORTHAIR
IW SGCA ZENDIQUE SLEEPLESS KNIGHTS
MS J E ALLEN
Sponsored By:
PHILLIPA HOLMES
7th Best Alter
RED/WHITE TURKISH VAN
IW SGCA AGHTAMAR MAHOKENI EZNIK VAN
JOYCE OUDERKERK
Sponsored By:
BRUNO CHEDOZEAU
8th Best Alter
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TABBY ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR
IW SGC GLOR-EE SHINING STAR
GLORIA ADLER/SUSAN ADLER
Sponsored By:
LARRY JOHNSON
9th Best Alter
SEAL POINT/WHITE SIAMESE
IW SGCA RADIANCE DIAMOND RIO
JOHN/VICKI JO HARRISON
Sponsored By:
JIM & DONNA ARMEL
10th Best Alter
BROWN (BLACK) SPOTTED TABBY BENGAL
IW SGCA KOSIKATZ THOTZI INDUNA INGWE
JAN HARRELL
Sponsored By:
ART AND PAT STILL
11th Best Alter
BLUE LYNX (TABBY) POINT/WHITE BALINESE
IW SGCA SEHNSATIONAL CRESCENDO
CAROL COX/SEHN
Sponsored By:
ART AND PAT STILL
12th Best Alter
BLACK TORTIE/WHITE DEVON REX
IW SGCA RAININGREXES TRILLIUM
ALEXANDRA CHISHOLM
Sponsored By:
CAROLE MCFADDEN & CHET WALBORN
13th Best Alter
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE NORWEGIAN FOREST
IW SGCA ORIGA OF SILENTFOREST
TAKAYUKI AND RIE YAMAZAKI
Sponsored By:
AZWEGIE
14th Best Alter
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TORBIE/WHITE SPHYNX
IW SGC KINGSRANSOM ISABEL OF SMOOTHIES
JOVANNA EDGE
Sponsored By:
JAMIE CHRISTIAN & MIKE VASQUEZ
15th Best Alter
BLACK SILVER CLASSIC TABBY AMERICAN SHORTHAIR
IW SGCA KELLOGGS SWEET EMOTION
HEINRICH AND CARLY KELLOGG
Sponsored By:
BEAUCHADOR
16th Best Alter
RED CLASSIC TABBY MAINE COON
IW SGCA LAPD IRON II OXIDE OF CHEMICOONS
LIZ HANSEN AND CAROL/STEVE WELCH
Sponsored By:
LAPD
17th Best Alter
RED POINT SIAMESE
IW SGCA MOLLERCATS RED WOOKIE
KAREN ANN MOCULESKI
Sponsored By:
TAMMY & JOE BUCHANAN
18th Best Alter
BLACK TORTIE PERSIAN
IW SGCA MYSTERE MAKING A SPLASH
MISS C SAUNDERS
Sponsored By:
POPPI CLEMENTS
19th Best Alter
RUDDY TICKED TABBY ABYSSINIAN
IW PENTACLECATS SPYDER JASPER
ALISA BOBINSKI
Sponsored By:
JANE HANDELSMAN
20th Best Alter
SEAL TORTIE POINT HIMALAYAN
IW SGCA KARISSIMAKAT CAMERON
TINA CHASE
Sponsored By:
DEBBIE LOPEMAN AND CLAIRE VUCETICH
21st Best Alter
SEAL SPOTTED LYNX (TABBY) POINT BENGAL
IW SGCA JAYUZURI DIAMOND STARLIGHT
ROBERTA NAYEE
Sponsored By:
BERNADETTE SIEBERT & MINNIE MOUSE
22nd Best Alter
RED TICKED TABBY ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR
IW SGCA ALCHEMY SIMPLY RED
SUZANNE HANSEN
Sponsored By:
JUDITH JOHNSON
23rd Best Alter
CHOCOLATE POINT BALINESE
LA SGCA TASSAM KLIP PURR OF ST VALENTINE
ARTHUR/PATRICIA STILL
Sponsored By:
JEFF AND HEATHER ROBERTS
24th Best Alter
LILAC POINT TONKINESE
LA SGC SAZIKATZ DREAM CATCHER OF RINGAPURR
NANCY K SCHUMAN
Sponsored By:
SYNERGY
25th Best Alter
CHOCOLATE SPOTTED TABBY ORIENTAL SHORTHAIR
IW SGCA MCINKATS MAXWELL OF DREAMLAND
CHUCK AND CONNIE PEALER
Sponsored By:
ART AND PAT STILL
TOP 25 HOUSEHOLD PET CATS
1st Best Household Pet
RED MACKEREL TABBY/WHITE
IW SGM MATTHEW
LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI
Plaque Sponsored By:
INTOWISHIN
Trophy Sponsored By:
2nd Best Household Pet
WHITE
IW SGM ALABAMA SHILOH OF CAREYCATS
TANYA CAREY/SHERRY GREEN
Sponsored By:
JUDITH JOHNSON
3rd Best Household Pet
CHOCOLATE
IW SGM ATOM OF KINGSRANSOM
MIKE VASQUEZ/JAMIE CHRISTIAN
Sponsored By:
HEATHER E LORIMER
4th Best Household Pet
SEAL MINK/WHITE
LA SGM ANGEL ON MY SHOULDER OF LUVPURRS
VANADIS CRAWFORD/CHRIS UNANGST
Sponsored By:
LITTLEPURRS
5th Best Household Pet
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE
IW SGM ELIS COMMIN
EDIE CLEVELAND
Sponsored By:
KEN KERSHAW
6th Best Household Pet
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TABBY
IW SGM CURTIS
LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI
Sponsored By:
TONI JONES
7th Best Household Pet
SEAL TORTIE POINT/WHITE
IW SGM CAFE MOCHA VALENCIA
LAURA HOLLAND
Sponsored By:
SUNSPIRIT
8th Best Household Pet
BLACK TORTIE/WHITE
IW SGM STRAWBERRY FIELDS FOREVER
KATHY KEELEY
Sponsored By:
KEN KERSHAW
9th Best Household Pet
BLACK
IW SGM NIGHT RIDER
WAYNE AND GLORIA MAHAN
Sponsored By:
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
10th Best Household Pet
BLACK/WHITE
IW SPLATATOON
JACKIE LUEBKE-PUETZ
Sponsored By:
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
11th Best Household Pet
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TORBIE/WHITE
IW SGM PETUNIA
CLAIRE HOLLISTER SINGER
Sponsored By:
SHERRY LYNN SCALES AND SAKI SAN
12th Best Household Pet
BLACK/WHITE
IW SGM JORJIE GIRL
WAYNE AND GLORIA MAHAN
Sponsored By:
AZWEGIE
13th Best Household Pet
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE
IW QGM MOSES
KEN KERSHAW
Sponsored By:
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
14th Best Household Pet
SEAL LYNX (TABBY) POINT
IW SGM DAHLIA
SHELLY/SANDRA/SHAUNA MCALLISTER
Sponsored By:
SHARLEEN & ALBERT PELZL
15th Best Household Pet
WHITE
IW SGM LILIANA OF CAREYCATS
TANYA CAREY/SHERRY GREEN
Sponsored By:
KREMLINCATS
16th Best Household Pet
BLACK TORTIE/WHITE
IW GRETCHEN
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
Sponsored By:
DONNA JOHNSON
17th Best Household Pet
BLACK TORTIE/WHITE
IW SGM CHICOPEE MA
AUDREY HOBBS
Sponsored By:
INTOWISHIN
18th Best Household Pet
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TORBIE/WHITE
IW SGM ANODYNE
KATHY KEELEY
Sponsored By:
PATRICK & JONNA INMAN
19th Best Household Pet
CINNAMON SILVER TICKED TABBY
IW SGM TOM PARIS
GAIL DOLAN
Sponsored By:
JANE HANDELSMAN
20th Best Household Pet
RED CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE
IW SGM LONDON
TERRY/MORGAN CHRISTOPHER
Sponsored By:
KEN KERSHAW
21st Best Household Pet
BLACK/WHITE
IW BOOTS
ARTHUR E AND JUDETH D LITTLEFIELD
Sponsored By:
CAREYCATS
22nd Best Household Pet
BLACK/WHITE
IW SGM MAVERICK
HAZEL AND OVID BLANFORD
Sponsored By:
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
23rd Best Household Pet
BLACK GOLDEN SHADED
IW SGM LEO
BECKY AND JAMES SHAFSTALL
Sponsored By:
KEN KERSHAW
24th Best Household Pet
LILAC POINT/WHITE
IW SGM TIPPECANOE OF KREMLINCATS
RON AND JAY DAVIS
Sponsored By:
CAREYCATS
25th Best Household Pet
SEAL POINT/WHITE
IW QGM CJ OF BELLESANDBEAUX
SHAUNA/SANDY MCALLISTER
Sponsored By:
VICKI JO HARRISON
TOP 25 HOUSEHOLD PET KITTENS
1st Best Household Pet Kitten
CREAM MACKEREL TABBY
IW JAMISON
LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI
Plaque Sponsored By:

Trophy Sponsored By:
2nd Best Household Pet Kitten
BLUE
IW PLATTEVILLE BLUES
JACKIE LUEBKE-PUETZ
Sponsored By:
SIOBHAN MOORE
3rd Best Household Pet Kitten
CREAM POINT
IW DOBBY OF OMORDHA
SIOBHAN MOORE
Sponsored By:
INTOWISHIN
4th Best Household Pet Kitten
RED CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE
IW LONDON
TERRY/MORGAN CHRISTOPHER
Sponsored By:
SIOBHAN MOORE
5th Best Household Pet Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) TICKED TABBY/WHITE
IW MELS AMAZING METIS
ANNE/ERIC PAUL
Sponsored By:
VICKI JO AND JOHN HARRISON
6th Best Household Pet Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TORBIE/WHITE
IW ANODYNE
KATHY KEELEY
Sponsored By:
7th Best Household Pet Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TORBIE/WHITE
IW LOKI OF PENTACLECATS
IRENE AND CLINT KNAPP
Sponsored By:
RON/LAURA HEINECK
8th Best Household Pet Kitten
BLACK SMOKE TORTIE/WHITE
IW CECELIA
LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI
Sponsored By:
9th Best Household Pet Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) TICKED TABBY/WHITE
IW PATCHES
CHERYL CHAMBERS/SANDY GIANGIORDANO
Sponsored By:
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
10th Best Household Pet Kitten
BLACK TORTIE/WHITE
IW MAREN OF CATHERDER
MORGAN AND TERRY CHRISTOPHER
Sponsored By:
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
11th Best Household Pet Kitten
BLACK SILVER SPOTTED TABBY/WHITE
IW MERCUTIOS MITTENS
ROBERT A WILLIAMS AND JULIE M SAVARD
Sponsored By:
CATHERINE AND JONATHAN GARGILL
12th Best Household Pet Kitten
BLACK/WHITE
IW STRAIGHT UP OF CAREYCATS
TANYA CAREY
Sponsored By:
LUCY ROBINSON
13th Best Household Pet Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) CLASSIC TABBY/WHITE
IW ALVIN
LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI
Sponsored By:
VICKI JO HARRISON
14th Best Household Pet Kitten
RED MACKEREL TABBY/WHITE
IW CANDIE
LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI
Sponsored By:
15th Best Household Pet Kitten
BLACK TORTIE/WHITE
IW GRETCHEN
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
Sponsored By:
SIOBHAN MOORE
16th Best Household Pet Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) MACKEREL TORBIE/WHITE
IW JULIE ANN
LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI
Sponsored By:
17th Best Household Pet Kitten
BLACK TORTIE/WHITE
IW OLIVIA
CLAIRE HOLLISTER SINGER
Sponsored By:
18th Best Household Pet Kitten
BLACK TORTIE
IW PURRSCILLA QUEEN FROM THE DESERT
MORGAN AND TERRY CHRISTOPHER
Sponsored By:
AZWEGIE
19th Best Household Pet Kitten
RED MACKEREL TABBY
IW ROLLIE POLLIE OLLIE
RACHEL SNYDER
Sponsored By:
NANCY DIONNE
20th Best Household Pet Kitten
SEAL MINK/WHITE
IW ON THE ROCKS OF CAREYCATS
TANYA CAREY
Sponsored By:
STEVE & CHRISTIE MONTGOMERY
21st Best Household Pet Kitten
RED MACKEREL TABBY
IW JOSEPHINE
LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI
Sponsored By:
22nd Best Household Pet Kitten
BROWN (BLACK) TICKED TABBY
IW SASQUA OF SARSENSTONE
CRISTY BIRD
Sponsored By:
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
23rd Best Household Pet Kitten
BLUE
IW KATANA
JANE HANDELSMAN
Sponsored By:
MTNEST
24th Best Household Pet Kitten
BLUE MACKEREL TABBY/WHITE
IW MR ROO
LYNDA/ROBERT GIGGY
Sponsored By:
KEN KERSHAW
25th Best Household Pet Kitten
BLACK/WHITE
IW JERRY
LINDA SWIERCZYNSKI
Sponsored By:
RON/LAURA HEINECK

View 2013 Sponsorships

View 2012 Sponsorships

View 2011 Sponsorships

View 2010 Sponsorships

View 2009 Sponsorships


Warning: include(includes/bottom.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/ticaor5/public_html/includes/below_m_sub.php on line 28

Warning: include(includes/bottom.php) [function.include]: failed to open stream: No such file or directory in /home/ticaor5/public_html/includes/below_m_sub.php on line 28

Warning: include() [function.include]: Failed opening 'includes/bottom.php' for inclusion (include_path='.:/usr/lib/php:/usr/local/lib/php') in /home/ticaor5/public_html/includes/below_m_sub.php on line 28
The International Cat Association, Inc.™
All photos by Helmi Flick unless otherwise noted.
Site Design:The Design Syndicate