Login

Home

Cat Lovers

Breeds

Owners & Breeders

Clubs

Logo Position

Resources

Events

Online Services

My TICA

Ballots & Elections
              ContactUs     JoinTICA

Telephone Service is limited until August 1, 2020, due to Covid-19. Click here for more information.

The Executive Office is currently processing requests received during the week of June 3, 2020.

Election to be held in October 2020. The filing period is June 1st, 2020 through July 31st, 2020. The person filing must have been a consecutive member in good standing as of or prior to May 1st, 2018 and also must pay their membership dues through May 1st, 2024.

Click here to file as a candidate for President, Vice-President, or Breed Committee Member

Click here to get some information about requirements for voting, requirements to be a candidate, how to vote, and some pointers on which candidate to vote for.


DeclareCandidacyNow550

2020 Voting Ballot

President: Vicki Jo Harrison, Jamie Christian
Vice President:
Ralph Stadter

Breed Committees:
Abyssinian Breed Group (AB/SO): Kerry Dolan, Carlos Lopez, Brenda Russo
American Shorthair Breed Group (AS/AW): Richard Hoskinson, Robin Higgins
Australian Mist (AUM): Kay Hanvey
Bengal Breed Group (BG/BGL):  Jessica Petras, Canie Brooks
Birman: Charlotte Shea
British Breed Group (BS/BL): Jesub Byun, Renae Silver, Pamela Barrett, Monika Dany, Anita Wall
Devon Rex (DR): Marion Yates Schiff
Havana (HB): Jonna Inman
Household Pet: Vanadis Crawford, Tanya Walbrun, Kenneth Kershaw
Japanese Bobtail Breed Group (JB/JBL):
Vanadis Crawford, Tanya Walbrun
Lykoi (LY): Marion Yates Schiff
Manx Breed Group (MX/CY): 
Shari Millar
Maine Coon Breed Group (MC/MCP):
Teri Matzkin, Liz Hansen Brown, Sharon Stegall
Munchkin Breed Group (MK/MKL): Sherri McConnell, Samantha McConnell, Terri Harris
Minuet Breed Group (MNT/MNL): Sherri McConnell, Samantha McConnell, Catherine Rudy, Terri Harris
Ocicat:  Robin Madigan
Persian Breed Group (PS/HI/ES): Jane Allen, Jorge Garnica
Ragdoll: Amy Stadter, Jayne Harman, David Nudleman, Mary Riddell, Christine Lupo, Alexandra Marinets, Dana Pendergraph, Mindy Ferreira
Russian Blue: Dmitry Gembitsky
Scottish Breed Group (SF/SFL/SCS/SCL): 
Cheryl Hogan, Stephanie Smith
Selkirk Rex: Suzanne Bouchard
Siamese Breed Group (SI/BA/OS/OL):  Heather Lorimer, Toni Jones, Vicki Jo Harrison, Tania Antenucci, Kenneth Kershaw
Siberian (SB): Angela Ng, Alexandra Behne
Singapura: Catherine Bourreau
Sphynx:  Alessio Pasquini, Shauntay Burris, Marion Yates Schiff
Tonkinese: Vanadis Crawford
Turkish Angora: Christine Masser
Turkish Van: Catherine Claucherty, Erica Tadajewski

Election Results: Regional Directors

  • Asia East: Akiko Ishimura
  • Great Lakes: Liz Brown
  • Mid-Atlantic: Brendo Russo 
  • Northwest: Elaine Hawksworth-Weitz
  • South Central: Vicki Jo Harrison
  • Southern Europe: Steven Meserve

Prepared by: Election America

Election Results: President, Vice-President, Breed Committees

  • Presidential Results: Vickie Fisher
  • Vice-Presidential Results: Bobbie Tullo
  • For Breed Committee Results, see 2017 Membership Ballot Detailed Results

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

 Election Results: Regional Directors

  • Regional Director Asia: Shunichi Kuroda
  • Regional Director South Central: Vicki Jo Harrison
  • Regional Director Great Lakes: Liz Hansen
  • Regional Director Mid Atlantic: Anthony Hutcherson
  • Regional Director Northwest: Ellen V Crockett
  • Regional Director Southern Europe: Kurt Vlach

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions (12/15/15)

 Election Results: Regional Directors

  • Regional Director: Northern Europe: Ralph Stadter
  • Regional Director: Western Europe: Phil Cornwell
  • Regional Director: Mid Pacific: Gloria Mahan
  • Regional Director: Northeast: Donna Madison
  • Regional Director: South America: Luiz Paulo Faccioli
  • Regional Director: Southeast: Laurie Patton
  • Regional Director: Southwest: Alexandra Chisholm

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: President, Vice-President, and Breed Committees

  • Presidential Results: Fate (Lafayette) Mays
  • Vice-Presidential Results: Bobbie Tullo
  • For Breed Committee Results, please refer to 2014 Membership Ballot Detailed Results

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • Asia: Motoko Oizumi (Write-In)
  • Europe Southern: Damien Bourreau
  • Great Lakes: Miguel (Mike) Vasquez
  • Mid Atlantic: Susan Adler
  • Northwest: Ellen V Crockett
  • South Central: Wendy Klamm

 

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • Mid Pacific: Jay Bangle
  • Southeast: Laurie Patton
  • Southwest: Kristine Alessio
  • Northeast: Francine Hicks
  • Northern Europe: Ralph Stadter
  • Western Europe: Phil Cornwell

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: President, Vice-President, Breed Committees

  • President: Vickie Fisher
  • Vice President: Bobbie Tullo
  • For Breed Committee Results, please refer to 2011 Membership Ballot Detailed Results

Prepared by: Votenet Solutions

Election Results: Regional Director

  • NORTHEAST: Francine Hicks
  • NORTHERN EUROPE: Ralph Stadter
  • MID PACIFIC: Linda Kay Ashley
  • SOUTHEAST: Edward S. Manning Jr.
  • SOUTHWEST: Jackie Rose
  • WESTERN EUROPE: Martin Wood

 


 

Wherever You Are, You're In TICA's World®

Facebook  Twitter  YouTube  Yahoo  Wiki  ContactUs

logo